League Division 3

Current Standings

East District League Division 3 last updated on 13 June 2020.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Iconoclasts10800024024
2Unusual Suspects10610032220
3Orion7600012918
4Randolph1041014215
5Peebles A1041014-215
6Kelso840004212
7Comiston740003112
8Diamonds930024-1511
9Berwick A830005-139
10Dunfermline B711005-175
11Dunbar1001018-493

Results

Division 3 Results last updated on 13 June 2020.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
12/03/2020Iconoclasts16870Peebles A145003-07.55%6
11/03/2020Diamonds14650Unusual Suspects149001-2-0.85%-1
11/03/2020Iconoclasts16060Dunfermline B136103-08.26%7
27/02/2020Randolph14160Dunfermline B155400-3-4.65%-5
26/02/2020Comiston13540Berwick A128103-02.77%3
26/02/2020Dunbar14710Kelso154100-3-2.32%-3
25/02/2020Peebles A12210Diamonds121202-10.37%1
20/02/2020Unusual Suspects13340Comiston155500-3-7.65%-6
17/02/2020Peebles A10150Berwick A115700-3-6.54%-6
06/02/2020Kelso16560Iconoclasts111903-019.35%10
06/02/2020Orion11930Unusual Suspects100503-08.55%7
04/02/2020Comiston17290Dunbar165303-02.25%3
03/02/2020Dunbar11960Berwick A153700-3-12.48%-8
30/01/2020Orion14910Randolph123603-09.35%7
30/01/2020Peebles A15200Comiston135303-05.81%5
23/01/2020Kelso13550Diamonds114403-08.44%7
23/01/2020Randolph13850Unusual Suspects151100-3-4.35%-5
16/01/2020Orion16680Dunbar149503-05.47%5
13/01/2020Iconoclasts14120Randolph121703-07.42%6
09/01/2020Peebles A14010Dunfermline B129103-04.09%5
06/01/2020Randolph18770Berwick A122303-021.10%11
17/12/2019Berwick A12650Kelso110503-06.75%6
12/12/2019Unusual Suspects13890Iconoclasts150000-3-3.84%-4
09/12/2019Diamonds13600Dunbar110803-010.21%8
05/12/2019Randolph16040Peebles A159802-10.19%1
03/12/2019Kelso16200Orion170300-3-2.50%-3
03/12/2019Unusual Suspects16960Dunbar130903-012.88%8
30/11/2019Comiston9890Randolph108500-3-4.63%-5
27/11/2019Orion13840Iconoclasts132603-02.14%3
19/11/2019Berwick A9270Unusual Suspects102500-3-5.02%-5
18/11/2019Dunbar12980Iconoclasts171800-3-13.93%-9
13/11/2019Diamonds12730Dunfermline B121503-02.33%3
12/11/2019Kelso13570Peebles A128103-02.88%3
11/11/2019Diamonds15440Berwick A128003-09.35%7
08/11/2019Peebles A15950Dunbar147203-04.01%5
07/11/2019Iconoclasts16610Comiston142703-07.58%6
07/11/2019Orion15530Diamonds110403-016.90%10
05/11/2019Kelso13420Randolph144000-3-3.52%-4
05/11/2019Unusual Suspects15460Dunfermline B144003-03.55%4
30/10/2019Dunbar9920Dunfermline B101901-2-1.34%-2
28/10/2019Diamonds13680Randolph154400-3-6.04%-6
23/10/2019Comiston16650Dunfermline B150903-04.91%5
15/10/2019Unusual Suspects14530Peebles A114203-011.98%8
14/10/2019Dunbar13360Randolph130102-11.33%2
26/09/2019Iconoclasts18160Diamonds146803-010.60%8
26/09/2019Kelso12200Unusual Suspects151400-3-10.75%-8
18/09/2019Berwick A12850Iconoclasts152000-3-8.38%-7
12/09/2019Orion12750Peebles A144500-3-6.25%-6

Next Matches

Division 3

Division 3 Trophy

Division 3, Presented by the Carlton Bridge Club.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2017-18: Orion
  • 2016-17: Colinton Castle
  • 2015-16: Falcon
  • 2014-15: Colinton Castle
  • 2013-14: Pentland
  • 2012-13: Livingston
  • 2011-12: Penicuik
  • 2010-11: Iconoclasts
  • 2009-10: Falcon
  • 2008-09: Gosford
  • 2007-08: Scramblers
  • 2006-07: Carlton Buccleuch
  • 2005-06: Waverley
  • 2004-05: Dunfermline B
  • 2003-04: Falcon
  • 2002-03: Livingston
  • 2001-02: Iconoclasts
  • 2000-01: Pentland
  • 1999-00: Scramblers
  • 1998-99: Athenians
  • 1997-98: Royal Scots A
  • 1996-97: Falcon
  • 1995-96: Dunfermline C
  • 1994-95: Falkirk B
  • 1993-94: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1992-93: Athenians
  • 1991-92: Falkirk B
  • 1990-91: Blackford
  • 1989-90: Halifax
  • 1988-89: Pentland
  • 1987-88: Eagles
  • 1986-87: Athenians
  • 1985-86: Marmion B
  • 1984-85: Livingston
  • 1983-84: Falcon
  • 1982-83: Rabelaisians
  • 1981-82: Carlton Eagles
  • 1980-81: Berwick A
  • 1979-80: Barbarians B
  • 1978-79: Dunfermline D
  • 1977-78: Dunfermline C
  • 1976-77: Falkirk B
  • 1975-76: Rosyth A
  • 1974-75: Heriot-Watt
  • 1973-74: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1972-73: Heriot-Watt
  • 1971-72: Athenians
  • 1970-71: Merchiston
  • 1969-70: Falcon
  • 1968-69: Corstorphine
  • 1967-68: Falkirk
  • 1966-67: Athenians
  • 1965-66: Carlton Buccleuch
  • 1964-65: Tynecastle
  • 1963-64: Athenians
  • 1962-63: Royal Scots A
  • 1961-62: Clarendon
  • 1960-61: Dunfermline
  • 1959-60: United Banks
  • 1958-59: Marmion
  • 1957-58: Tynecastle
  • 1956-57: Falcon
  • 1955-56: University Union
  • 1954-55: Buchan
  • 1953-54: Marchhall
  • 1952-53: Bathgate
  • 1951-52: Newington B
  • 1950-51: Duddingston
  • 1949-50: ICI Grangemouth

Winners and Losers